Terms of purchase

General terms and conditions
Privacy Policy
General terms and conditions
General Terms and Conditions

General Terms and Conditions

 

Please read carefully if you wish to use our webshop, and only use our services if you agree with all the points of these terms and conditions and if you are willing to comply with them.

 

Main acts concerning the operation of the website and the services, binding provisions of the applicable legislation shall apply to the parties without any specific clauses:

Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code (CC);

- Act CVIII of 2001 (Ektv.) on certain aspects of electronic commercial services and services related to the information society;

- Act CLV of 1997 (Fgytv.) on consumer protection;

- Government Decree 45/2014. (II.26.) on the detailed rules of contracts between the consumer and the company;

- Act XLVII of 2008 (Fttv.) on the prohibition of unfair commercial practices against consumers;

- Government Decree 151/2003. (IX.22.) on the compulsory guaranty for certain durable consumer goods;

- Joint Decree NFGM-SZMM 4/2009. (I.30.) on the detailed rules of the selling and unit prices of the products, and the indication of service fees

- Decree 2006/2004/EK on online dispute management and Decree 524/2013/EU on modifying the Directive 2009/22/EK.

Anyone can visit the website free of charge and without any specific registration commitment, and can place an order without registration.

Conditions of purchase: in case of a natural person, 18 years of age;

legal person or a business organization with no legal entity established under the law of the Hungarian or foreign states should have a valid tax number (with a Community tax number valid on the territory of the European Union) and should be registered with a company registry court.

These General Terms and Conditions (hereinafter referred to as the "GTC") include mutual, bilateral rules on information concerning the use of services operating under the domain name www.jennysminicookingshop.com and contracting.

The technical information required for the use of the website, not contained in this GTC, is provided by the information available on the website.

By using the website he User acknowledges and accepts this General Terms and Conditions.  

The languages of the contract are English and Hungarian.

 

The Provider

 

Operator of the website under the domain name www.jennysminicookingshop.com, the Provider:

 

Name: Pink Beauty Bakery Bt.

Headquarters: H- 1036 Budapest Bécsi út 85 fsz 5

Postal address: H- 1036 Budapest Bécsi út 85 fsz 5

Name of representative: Ziemons Jennifer Melanie

Company Registration Number: 01-06-794596

Name of Registry Court: Fővárosi Bíróság as Cégbíróság

Tax Number: 24205814-1-41

Account holding financial institution: OTP Bank

Account number: IBAN: HU83117090952000055200000000

E-mail address: jennysminicookingshop@gmail.com

Phone number: +36 20-2183557

The present GTC contains general conditions of the electronical, commercial agreement between the Service Provider and the User availing him- or herself of the services (hereinafter referred to as User) that are specifically accepted and complied with by both the Provider and the User when purchasing the products and using the services.

The Provider may change the GTC unilaterally without prior electronical or postal notice at any time without the consent of the User.

The changes shall enter into force when published on the above website (hereinafter: website) and are binding for both the PRovider and the User from the day after they are published. The The Provider is required to indicate the fact of changes in the GTC on the website. Using any of the services offered by the Provider after the modifications means accepting the modified GTC.

Any content published on the website by the Provider is for information purposes only, and the Provider is not liable for its realness, correctness, accuracy, reliability, and for the damages, inconveniences or any disadvantageous consequences of using or applying this content.

The manufacturer is responsible for the description and technical parameters of the provider’s products in accordance with the rules imposed upon him / her.

 

Ethical Code of Conduct

 

Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. and its representatives have carried out their activities since its establishment in accordance with ethical standards and behavioral rules.

The guidelines are contained in the Code of Ethics. The Code of Ethics defines in general terms which human and behavioral rules the staff and representatives of  Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. have to comply with and what procedures they have to refrain from. The principles described in the Code of Ethics and the spirit itself are mandatory for all representatives and employees who are involved in any business or customer relationships Pink Beauty Bakery Bt.’s external, legal relations.

We believe that these norms are human and business values, thus they contribute to the satisfaction of our partners, their business benefits, and at the same time they establish and further the business reputation of our company.

We are convinced that this particular attention, business behavior  can only change for the better in the future concerning our partners.

The Provider shall not be liable for the content of other websites or the possible errors, damages or inconveniences caused by this content when opening an external link placed on the website.

 

Website activity

 

The Service Provider offers purchasing or selling products to the Users / Buyers on its website in the following categories:

 

  • gift, souvenir

 

– Liability

The User may use the website solely at his / her own risk, and accepts that the Provider shall not be liable for any material or non-material damages arising out of use, other than responsibilities of intentional, grossly negligent or criminal causes, and of breach of contract because of damaging life, physical integrity and health.

The Provider excludes all responsibility for the behavior of the users of the website, and the User is fully and exclusively responsible for his / her own behavior.

The User is responsible for ensuring that the use of the website does not harm the rights of third parties or the law directly or indirectly.

The Provider is entitled but not required to verify any content that may have been made available by Users when using the website (such as posts), and the Provider is entitled but not obliged to look for signs of illegal activity, and does not take any responsibility for such disclosure.

 

– Copyrights

The entire website (texts, pictures, graphic elements, etc.) is copyrighted, so it is forbidden to copy, modify and distribute for commercial purposes without the written permission of the Provider.

 

Purchase on the website

 

You don’t have to be registered to start buying articles from us.

Step by step guidance of placing an order:

  1. Click on the „Add to cart” tab on the item’s page
  2. The item has been added to your basket You can find the basket on the top right hand corner on the page. You will find all items added there.
  3. Click on the tab „ORDER”
  4. Choose the way you would like to proceed your shopping (with or without registration). If you would like to register yourself please fill out the blank fields with your details.
  5. Give us the shipping address (if the details of your billing address differ from the shipping address, please state and provide details separately), then tick the box stating you accept our “ Terms and Conditions” and our “Privacy Policy”. Here you can sign up for our newsletter as well.
  6. The type of payment and shipping is given, therefore you can click on “Continue” to proceed.
  7. On the next page you can check if all your details are correct. If you would like to change any details please click on the blue box above the field that needs to be modified. If all your details are correct please tick again on the “Terms and Conditions” and “Privacy Policy” – stating you accept them. Click on “order” when you are done.
  8. Please give your credit/debit card details on the page of SimplePay and click on the tab “Payment”.
  9. You will receive a confirmation e-mail, listing your items ordered. Later on you will receive e-mails about the confirmation of your order and also one notification about the shipment of your article(s). In case the item(s) are In Stock, we will ship your item(s) within 5 working days. If the item(s) are not in stock it might take us 1-2 weeks to put your order together.

 

Days of shipment are: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday (except on holidays)

 

The data provided at the registration will be treated confidentially under the terms of the data handling. By submitting and confirming the order, an agreement will be concluded between jennysminicookingshop.com as Seller and the customer as Buyer. The languages of the order and confirmation are Hungarian and English.

For any arising technical problems during purchase, jennysminicookingshop.com and Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. can not be held responsible!

The User is responsible for the content of the data provided by him / her corresponding to reality, and the Provider provides the technical opportunity of amending it in case of data misreading, typos or misunderstandings by e-mail.

An order placed on the phone, by sms or on any other chat platform is not accepted by the Provider.

A contractual legal notice made electronically becomes effective as soon as it is available for the other party.

The Provider excludes liability if the User uses the services in the name of another person or with the personal details of another person.

The Provider shall, within the framework of this regulation and on the basis of the information available on the website, before signing the contract, inform the User about the following:

– the essential characteristics of the subject of the contract (product descriptions, ordering process, payment, shipping),

– prices of products, postage, shipping costs, other costs,

– the terms and conditions of the Provider's offer,

– the tools that provide identification and correction of errors arising in the course of recording data electronically, before signing the contractual legal notice,

– about that the contract, with the application of GTC, submitting and accepting the order becomes a written agreement, and that the Provider will keep these electronical documents in accordance with the general rules,

– about the language of the contract: English,

– the User’s, who is considered to be a natural person, right to withdraw.

The Provider concerning the above points in addition to the information available on the website informs the User about specific

pricing, fees, terms, rules and other relevant circumstances in paper-based (or

via durable media accessible for the User) catalogues, product descriptions,

in his / her contracts, in his / her handouts, or publish the information on the website.

Before finalizing the order, the User has the right to withdraw or cancel at any time.

By clicking on the Order button, the User will finalize his / her order, but he / she can also add a comment, which gives him / her additional legal rights to practise his / her rights or fulfill his / her obligations.

Your online order will take effect if confirmed by email.

After placing an order, the User will receive a confirmation of all relevant details immediately at the e-mail address he / she entered.  

The lack of delivery of a confirmation e-mail may be caused by an incorrectly entered e-mail address or a full mailbox storage.

A confirmation e-mail will be sent automatically after the order has been recorded.

 

– Obligations concerning the offer, confirmation

 

The Provider informs the Customer about the confirmation within 48 hours. If the User does not receive the confirmation within 48 hours, the User shall be exempt from his / her obligations concerning the purchase and shall not be obliged to accept the ordered products.

The confirmation e-mail contains all personal details provided in the course of the purchase, the ordering information, the name(s) of the product(s), the price, the chosen payment and shipping methods, the order number and the comments of the User concerning the order. The Provider is not liable for delays in delivery or for any other problems and errors if they are caused by wrong or incorrect data given by the User.

 

– Conclusion of the contract

 

The contract will be concluded in English. The submission of the order is considered to be an electronically concluded contract to which electronic commerce services and certain aspects concerning the information society services contained in law CVIII of 2001 apply. The contract is governed by Government Decree 45/2014 (II.26.) on detailed rules for contracts between consumers and companies and takes into account the provisions of Directive 2011/83/EU of the European Parliament and Council on consumer rights.

The contract will be concluded upon receipt of the automatic confirmation.

 

– Invoice

 

The Provider issues an e-invoice, which is always made available to the User.

 

– Payment

 

The following payment method is available on the website:

- Credit card payment using the SimplePay system (for more information please visit: https://simple.hu/simplepay )

 

If, in spite of all cautiousness of the Provider, false price appears on the website, especially an obviously erroneous amount, for example if the price deviates from what is generally known, accepted or estimated, or if 0 HUF / 1 HUF appears because of a system error, the Provider shall not be obliged to deliver the product at an erroneous price but may offer the delivery at the correct price, knowing which the Customer may withdraw from his intention to purchase the product.

In the event of an erroneous price, there is a striking difference between the actual and the stated price of the product, which should be detected immediately by an average consumer. Based on Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code (CC), the contract is concluded with the mutual and consistent expression of the will of the parties. If the parties can not agree on the terms of the contract, i.e. there is no agreement expressing the will of the parties in a mutually and unequivocal manner, we can not speak of a valid contract from which rights and obligations would arise. On the basis of this, the order confirmed at the incorrect / erroneous price will be considered to be null and void.

 

–Shipment

 

The products selected and ordered in the webshop will be delivered to you by Magyar Posta Zrt. The deadline for dispatch is 5-18 business days after the order is shipped but we will try to provide you the earliest possible delivery!

If neither you nor a family member of yours is staying at home, provide an address where you can receive the package during working hours (for example your workplace).

If the User experiences a damage to the packaging, the User may request the courier to have that included in a report because after the receipt of the product and by signing the documents stating the receipt, the quantitative and qualitative recept of the product takes place. This means that after the receipt the User can only practise his / her right of withdrawal and therefore after the departure of the person delivering the product, the Provider can not accept quantitative or qualitative complaints afterwards.

If the packaging or the product is visibly damaged at the receipt, and the damage occurred before the receipt, the Provider offers the return or replacement of the product free of charge. The Provider is not liable for any damage noticed after the receipt!

Orders are processed on working days between 8 am and 4 pm, no later than the 4th working day following the order.

 

General deadline of delivery concerning the Provider

 

If the product is not in stock and the delivery can not be completed within the above deadline, then the Provider notifies and informs the User of this circumstance and they agree on further details of the order and delivery.  

Unless agreed otherwise, the Provider shall be obliged to dispose the product (to deliver it) to the User after the conclusion of the contract without any delay, but within thirty days at the latest. In the event of the Provider's delay, the User is entitled to set a new deadline. If the Rovider misses the new deadline, the User has the right to withdraw from the contract. Without setting a new deadline, the User has the right to withdraw if the Provider refused to fulfill the contract or if the contract was supposed to be fulfilled according to the agreement of the parties or the service offered had a specified execution time for obvious reasons.

 

Right of withdrawal

 

– Procedure of validating the right of withdrawal

 

The content of this point apply only to a natural person acting outside his / her profession, self-employment or business activities, who purchases, orders, receives, uses, and who is the recipient of commercial communication, offer concerning the product (hereinafter referred to as Consumer).

Within fourteen (14) days from the date of delivery of the product or the last supplied product in case of more supplied products, the Consumer or its designated third party other than the carrier shall be entitled to withdraw from the contract without giving any reason.

The consumer may practise his / her right of withdrawal between the date of conclusion of the contract and the date of receipt of the product, as well.

If the consumer wishes to practise the right of withdrawal, he / she must send a clear statement of his / her intention to withdraw (e.g. by post, fax or electronic mail) to the Provider by using one of the contacts stated in point 1. of present GTC. For this purpose the Consumer may use the template attached to the confirmation e-mail. The Consumer practises his / her right of withdrawal within the set time limit if he / she sends the withdrawal statement to the Provider before the above mentioned deadline.

The Consumer is required to prove that he / she has practised his / her right of withdrawal in accordance with the provisions defined by the law.

In both cases the Provider shall confirm immediately the receipt of the Consumer’s withdrawal statement.

In case of a written statement, it shall be considered as validated on time if the Consumer sends his / her statement to the Provider within 14 calendar days (even on day 14).

By postal notification, the date of posting, by e-mail or fax, the time of sending the e-mail or the fax will be taken into account by the Provider for the purpose of calculating the deadline. The Consumer should send his / her letter as a registered mail in order to veritably prove the date of dispatch.

In the event of withdrawal, the Customer shall return the ordered product to the address given by the Provider in point 1 without undue delay, but no later than 14 days after the date of his withdrawal statement. The time limits are met if the Consumer sends the product before the 14-day deadline (mails it or gives it to the courier ordered by him / her).

The costs of returning the product to the Provider's address are to be paid by the Consumer. The Provider shall not take over the package if it is sent as a cash on delivery parcel. In addition to the cost of returning the product, the Consumer shall not be charged any other costs in connection with the withdrawal.

If the Consumer withdraws from the contract, within 14 days of receipt of the Consumer's withdrawal notice, the Provider shall reimburse all services provided by the Consumer, including the cost of shipment (delivery), except for the extra costs of choosing a way of shipping other than the cheapest way offered by the Provider. The Provider is entitled to withhold the refund until the product is returned or the Consumer has not verified that he / she has sent it back: between the two, the earliest date is taken into account by the Provider.

For the refund, the Provider shall apply the same payment method as the one used in the original transaction, unless the consumer clearly agrees to use a different payment method; by using another method, no additional costs shall be charged.

The Consumer is liable for the product depreciation only if it occurred due to usage beyond using the product to determine the nature, qualities and operational way of it.

 

– The Consumer is not entitled to the right of withdrawal in the following cases

In case of a contract providing a service, after having supplied all the service, if the Provider started the supply with the Consumer’s explicit, prior approval, and the Consumer has acknowledged that he / she loses the right of withdrawal after the service’s supply.

In case of a product or service whose price or fee depends on the possible fluctuation (which can not be influenced by the Provider) of the money market, even in the 14-day withdrawal period.

In case of non-prefabricated products produced on the basis of the Consumer’s order or explicit request by the Provider, or in case of a product tailored clearly to the Consumer’s needs.

In case of a contract not concluded with a Consumer, the User may validate his / her warranty claims within one year from the date of receipt.

The User – according to his / her choice – may validate the following material warranty claims: He / she may request correction or replacement, unless the fulfillment of the Customer's choice is impossible or would mean disproportionate additional costs for the company compared to other claims. If correction or replacement was not or could not be requested by the User, he / she may request a proportional delivery of the consideration, or the defect may be corrected by the User at the expense of the company or – in the final case – he / she may withdraw from the contract.

The User may also switch to another right concerning material warranty, but in this case he / she shall bear the costs, unless it was justified or the company has given reason for it.

The User is obliged to report the defect immediately after discovering it, but not later than within two (2) months from the discovery.

The User may validate his material warranty claim against the company directly.

In the case of a contract with a User considered to be a Consumer, it is to be presumed that the defect has occurred at the time of delivery in the event of a defect recognized within six months of the delivery (i.e. after the shipment or receipt) unless such presumption is incompatible with the nature of the defect or nature of the product. The Provider shall only be exempted from the warranty if he / she proves that the defect of the product has occurred after the delivery to the User. On this basis, the Provider is not obliged to accept the User's objection if it is proved appropriately that the cause of the defect is the consequence of improper use of the product. However, six months after delivery, the burden of proof turns around, i.e. in the event of a dispute, the User has to prove that the defect has already occurred at the time of the delivery.

 

– Product warranties

 

Product warranty may only be incurred in case of a moveable item (product). In this case, the User who is considered as Consumer, may enforce his / her rights – according to his / her will – defined in point 7.1 or may validate a warranty claim.

As a warranty claim the User may exclusively ask to repair or replace the defective product.

The product is considered to be defective if it does not meet the quality requirements in force when it is placed on the market, or if it does not have the qualities stated in its description.  

The products sold at jennysminicookingshop.com are handmade. They may differ in colour or shape from the products seen in the pictures. Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. is not liable for this.

The User may validate his / her rights for product warranty within two (2) years after the product has been placed on the market by the manufacturer. After this deadline, he / she will lose this right.

The User can only practise the product warranty claim towards the manufacturer or the distributor of the moveable item.

The User needs to prove the defect of the product when validating a product waranty claim.

The manufacturer (distributor) is only exempted from his / her warranty obligations if he / she can prove that:

the product was manufactured and placed on the market in the frame of non-business activities, or the defect was not recognizable according to present findings of science and technology at the time of placing the product on the market, or

the defect originates from the application of the law or a mandatory authority regulation.

The manufacturer (distributor) needs only to prove one reason to be exempted.

Material and product warranty can not be validated parallely for the same defect. In case of successful product warranty claim validation the User's material warranty claim concerning the replaced product or the corrected part may be enforced against the manufacturer.

 

– Guaranty

 

For durable consumer goods listed in the Annex to the government decree, the mandatory guarantee is 1 year, which starts on the day of delivery or the installation if it is performed by the Provider or a representative of the Provider.

The company is exempted from its guaranty obligations if it proves that the reason of the defect occurred after the delivery.

The User can not validate material warranty and guaranty for the same defect, and can not validate product warranty and guaranty parallely, but he / she has all the rights concerning guaranty regardless of points 7.1 and 7.2.

 

– Validating warranty and guaranty claims

 

Warranty claims may be validated by the User at the following contact details:

Name: Pink Beauty Bakery Bt.

Postal address: H- 1036 Budapest, Bécsi út 85 fsz 5

Phone number: +20 2183557

E-mail address: jennysminicookingshop@gmail.com

If the Provider is not able to make a statement about fulfilling the Consumer’s warranty or guaranty claim at the time of announcing it, he / she must notify the Consumer about his / her policy within five business days. In case of rejection, the Provider needs to notify the Consumer about the reason of rejection and the possibility of turning to the Conciliation Board.

 

Right enforcement options

– Place, time and method of complaint management

The User may submit consumer objections to the product or the Provider's activities on the following contact details:

Name: Pink Beauty Bakery Bt.

Postal address: H-1036 Budapest, Bécsi út 85 fsz 5

Phone number: +20 2183557

E-mail address: jennysminicookingshop@gmail.com

The Provider shall rectify the oral complaint as soon as possible. If there is no immediate remedy for the oral complaint, due to the nature of the complaint or if the User disagrees with the handling of the complaint, the Provider shall make a report of the complaint, which shall be kept for five years together with the substantive response to the complaint.

The Provider has to give a copy of the report to the User in case of an oral complaint filed ni the shop, or, if it is not possible, then he / she has to act according to the following rules concerning the written complaints.

In case of filing an oral complaint by using electronic communication services, the Provider shall send a copy of the report to the User together with a substantive response at the latest.

In all other cases, the Provider proceeds in accordance with the rules concerning written complaints.

The Provider gives a unique identifier to all complaints recorded by phone or any other tools of communication, which makes it easier to retrieve the complaint later.

The Provider responds substantively to the written complaint within 30 days. Responding in this case means mailing it.

If the complaint is rejected, the Provider informs the User about the reason of the rejection.

 

– Further right enforcement options

If a possible consumer dispute between the Provider and the User fails to be sorted out in the course of negotiations with the Provider, the following right enforcement possibilities are open to the User:

Complaints may be filed to the Consumer Protection Authority, primarily you may contact the territorially competent district offices. Contact details can be found at: http://jarasinfo.gov.hu/

Initiating the procedure of the Conciliation Board,

Initiating court procedures

The conciliation board is responsible for the settlement of consumer disputes outside the court. It is the task of the Conciliation Board to attempt creating a settlement between the parties in order to settle a consumer dispute. If it has no result, de Counciliation Board will make a decision on the matter in order to ensure a simple, fast, efficient and cost-effective enforcement of consumer rights. At the request of the consumer or the Provider, the Conciliation Board shall give advice concerning the consumer's rights and obligations.

In the case of a cross-border consumer dispute relating to a online sale or online service contract, only the Conciliation Board operating next to the Budapest Chamber of Industry and Commerce is authorized for the procedure. The Provider is obliged to cooperate in the conciliation procedure. In the frame of which he / she must send his / her response to the conciliation board and ensure the participation of a person authorized to conclude a consensus at the hearing. If the head office or the premises of the company are not registered in the county of the Chamber which operates the territorially competent consiliation board, the company’s obligation to cooperate is limited to offering the possibility of a written agreement to the Consumer.

Contacts of conciliation boards

***********************************************

Budapest Conciliation Board

Address: 1016 Budapest, Krisztina krt. 99.

Phone number: (1) 488-2131

Fax: (1) 488-2186

Name: Dr. Baranovszky György

E-mail address: bekelteto.testulet@bkik.hu;

************************************************

Pest County Conciliation Board

Address: 1119 Budapest, Etele út 59-61. 2. em. 240.

Phone number: (1)-269-0703

Fax: (1)-269-0703

Name: dr. Csanádi Károly

E-mail address: pmbekelteto@pmkik.hu

Website: www.panaszrendezes.hu

***********************************************

 

– GTC, change of prices

The Provider may modify this GTC, the prices of the products on the website and other shown prices at any time, but not retroactively. The changes concerning GTC shall enter into force one day after they have been published on the website, while those concerning the prices shall enter into force after having been published, and they are valid only for transactions initiated after the changes have taken effect.

– Technical boundaries

When purchasing on the website, knowledge and acceptance of the opportunities and limitations of the Internet from the User’s side are assumed, with particular reference to technical performance and errors that may arise. The Provider is not responsible for any malfunctionings of the Internet, which makes it impossible for the website to operate and to make purchases.

– Privacy policy

The Provider uses the data provided by the User only in connection with the pre-determined purpose, i.e. only in connection with the fulfillment of the contract.

European complaints’ handling

Article 14 of EU Regulation No. 524/2013 orders:

You may also complain to merchants settled in the EU who are involved in online sales or service contracts and to online markets established in the Union on the following link:

https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/?event=main.home.show&lng=HU

or

National Contact Point: Hungary

E-mail: onlinevita@bkik.hu

Krisztina körút 99.

H-1016 Budapest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Általános szerződési feltételek

 

Kérjük figyelmesen olvassa el, amennyiben felhasználója kíván lenni webáruházunknak és kizárólag abban az esetben vegye igénybe szolgáltatásainkat, amennyiben minden pontjával egyetért és kötelező érvényűnek tekinti magára nézve.

 

A honlap üzemeltetésére és a szolgáltatásokra vonatkozó főbb jogszabályok, a vonatkozó jogszabályok kötelező rendelkezései a felekre külön kikötés nélkül is irányadók:

a Polgári Törvénykönyvről szóló 2013. évi V. törvény (Ptk.);

- az elektronikus kereskedelmi szolgáltatások, valamint az információs társadalommal

összefüggő szolgáltatások egyes kérdéseiről szóló 2001. évi CVIII. törvény (Ektv.);

- a fogyasztóvédelemről szóló 1997. évi CLV. törvény (Fgytv.);

- a fogyasztó és a vállalkozás közötti szerződések részletes szabályairól szóló

45/2014. (II. 26.) Korm. rendelet;

- a fogyasztókkal szembeni tisztességtelen kereskedelmi gyakorlat tilalmáról szóló

  1. évi XLVII. törvény (Fttv.)

- az egyes tartós fogyasztási cikkekre vonatkozó kötelezi jótállásról szóló 151/2003.

(IX. 22.) Korm. rendelet

- a termékek eladási ára és egységára, továbbá a szolgáltatások díja feltüntetésének

részletes szabályairól szóló 4/2009. (I. 30.) NFGM–SZMM együttes rendelet.

- a fogyasztói jogviták online rendezéséről, valamint a 2006/2004/EK rendelet és a

2009/22/EK irányelv módosításáról szóló 524/2013/EU rendelet

A weboldalt bárki, térítésmentesen és kifejezett regisztrációs kötelezettség nélkül látogathatja, és regisztráció nélkül is adhat le rendelést.

A vásárlás feltétele: természetes személy esetén 18. életévet betöltött személy

illetve a magyar és külföldi állam joga alapján létesített jogi személy és

jogi személyiség nélküli gazdasági társaság, mely rendelkezik érvényes adószámmal (Európai Unió területén érvényes közösségi adószámmal), és cégbírósági bejegyzéssel.

Jelen Általános Szerződési Feltételek (továbbiakban: ÁSZF) a www.jennysminicookingshop.com domain név alatt működő szolgáltatások igénybe vételére irányuló tájékoztatásra és szerződéskötésre vonatkozó kölcsönös, kétoldalú szabályokat tartalmazza.

A honlap használatához szükséges technikai tájékoztatást, melyet ezen ÁSZF nem tartalmaz, a honlapon elérhető tájékoztatások nyújtják.

A Felhasználó a honlap használatával tudomásul veszi és elfogadja a jelen ÁSZF-ben foglaltakat.

A szerződés nyelve angol és magyar.

 

A Szolgáltató

 

A www.jennysminicookingshop.com domain név alatt működő honlap Üzemeltetője, a Szolgáltató:

 

Név: Pink Beauty Bakery Bt.

Székhely: H-1036 Budapest, Bécsi út 85 fsz 5

Levelezési cím: H-1036 Budapest, Bécsi út 85 fsz 5

Képviselő neve: Ziemons Jennifer Melanie

Cégjegyzékszám: 01-06-794596

Bejegyző Bíróság neve: Fővárosi Bíróság mint Cégbíróság

Adószám: 24205814-1-41

Számlavezető pénzintézet: OTP Bank

Számlaszám: IBAN: HU83117090952000055200000000

E-mail cím: jennysminicooking@gmail.com

Telefonszám: +36 20-2183557

Jelen ÁSZF a Szolgáltató és a szolgáltatásokat igénybe vevő felhasználó (a továbbiakban Felhasználó)

között létrejövő elektronikus kereskedelmi szerződés olyan általános szerződési feltételeit

tartalmazza, amelyeket mind a Szolgáltató, mind a Felhasználó a termékek adásvételével,

szolgáltatások igénybe vételével kifejezetten elfogad és magára nézve kötelező erejűnek ismer el.

A Szolgáltató bármikor, előzetes elektronikus vagy postai értesítés és a Felhasználó

hozzájárulása nélkül jogosult az ÁSZF-et egyoldalúan módosítani. A módosítás annak a fenti honlapon

(a továbbiakban: honlap) történő közzétételével lép hatályba, és hatályba lépését követő napon mind

a Szolgáltatóra, mind pedig a Felhasználóra nézve kötelező erejű. A Szolgáltató Köteles a honlapon

jelezni az ÁSZF megváltozásának tényét. A Szolgáltató által nyújtott bármely szolgáltatás ÁSZF

módosítás utáni igénybe vétele és használata a módosított ÁSZF elfogadását jelenti.

A Szolgáltató által a honlapon közzétett mindennemű tartalom kizárólag tájékoztató jellegű,

amelyek valóságáért, helyességéért, pontosságáért, megbízhatóságáért, valamint a tartalom

felhasználásával, alkalmazásával összefüggésben keletkezett károkért, kellemetlenségekért, vagy

bármilyen hátrányos következményekért a Szolgáltató semmilyen felelősséget nem vállal. A

Szolgáltató termékeinek leírásáért, műszaki paramétereiért a termék gyártója felel a rá vonatkozó

szabályok szerint.

 

Etikai magatartási kódex

 

Az Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. és képviselői a tevékenységüket megalakulása óta határozottan megjelölt etikai normák és viselkedési szabályok szerint végzik.

Az irányelveket az Etikai Kódex tartalmazza. Az Etikai Kódex általános jelleggel határozza meg, hogy az Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. munkatársainak és képviselőinek tevékenységük során milyen emberi és viselkedési szabályokat kell betartaniuk és milyen eljárástól kell, hogy tartózkodjanak. Az Etikai Kódexben leírt elvek és maga a szellemisége is minden képviselő, alkalmazott számára kötelező, akik Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. külső jogviszonyaiban bármilyen üzleti- és ügyfélkapcsolatban fellépnek, eljárnak.

Hiszünk abban, hogy ezek a normák emberi és üzleti értékek is, így hozzájárulnak partnereink elégedettségéhez, üzleti hasznához és egyben megalapozzák, továbbfejlesztik cégünk üzleti jó hírnevét.

Meggyőződésünk, hogy ez a kiemelt figyelem, üzleti magatartás partnereinkre nézve csak további előnyös irányba változhatnak a jövőben.

A Szolgáltató nem vállal felelősséget azon honlapok tartalmáért és a tartalom által esetlegesen

okozott hibákért, károkért vagy kellemetlenségekért, amelyeknek megnyitását a honlapon

elhelyezett külső hivatkozású linkek teszik lehetővé.

 

A honlapon folytatott tevékenység

 

A Szolgáltató a honlapján az alábbi kategóriákban teszi lehetővé az adásvételt a Felhasználók/Vásárlók részére:

  • ajándéktárgy

 

– Felelősség

A Felhasználó a honlapot kizárólag a saját kockázatára használhatja, és elfogadja, hogy a Szolgáltató nem vállal felelősséget a használat során felmerülő vagyoni és nem vagyoni károkért a szándékosan, súlyos gondatlansággal, vagy bűncselekménnyel okozott, továbbá az életet, testi épséget, egészséget megkárosító szerződésszegésért való felelősségen túlmenően.

A Szolgáltató kizár minden felelősséget a honlap használói által tanúsított magatartásért és hogy a Felhasználó teljes mértékben és kizárólagosan felelős saját magatartásáért.

A Felhasználó köteles gondoskodni arról, hogy a honlap használata során harmadik személyek jogait vagy a jogszabályokat sem közvetlenül, sem közvetett módon ne sértse.

A Felhasználók által a honlap használata során esetlegesen elérhetővé tett tartalmat (például hozzászólás) a Szolgáltató jogosult, de nem köteles ellenőrizni, és a közzétett tartalmak tekintetében a Szolgáltató jogosult, de nem köteles jogellenes tevékenység folytatására utaló jeleket keresni és ezekért felelősséget nem vállal.

 

– Szerzői jogok

A honlap teljes egésze (szövegek, képek, grafikai elemek, stb...) szerzői jogvédelem alá esik, így kereskedelmi célokra másolni, módosítani, terjeszteni a Szolgáltató írásos engedélye nélkül tilos!

 

A honlapon történő vásárlás

Regisztráció nélkül is vásárolhat.

A vásárlás lépései a következők:

  1. Kattintson az „ADD TO CART” gombra a termék oldalán.
  2. A termék hozzáadásra kerül a kosárhoz. A jobb felső sarokban található a kosár és abban a kiválasztott termék/termékek.
  3. Kattintson erre: „ORDER”
  4. Válasszuk ki, hogy milyen módon szeretne vásárolni (regisztrációval vagy regisztráció nélkül) Ha regisztrálni szeretne, akkor értelem szerűen az üres mezőket kell kitölteni.
  5. Adja meg a szállítási adatokat (ha a számlázási adatok eltérnek a szállítási adatoktól, akkor azt külön kell megadni) majd pipálja ki, hogy elfogyadja a „Terms and Conditions” és „Privacy policy” feltételeket. Itt lehetősége van feliratkozni hírlevelünkre is.
  6. A fizetési és szállítási mód adott, így a következő ponton kattintson a „CONTINUE”ra.
  7. A következő oldalon ellenőrizheti, hogy minden adatot helyesen adott-e meg. Ha valamit módosítani szeretne, akkor kattintson a módosítani kívánt mező fölötti kék négyzetre. Ha az adatok jók, pipálja ki, hogy elfogadja a „Terms and conditions” és „Privacy policy” feltételeket majd kattintson sz „ORDER” gombra.
  8. Adja meg a SimlePay oldalon a kártya adatait és kattintson a „PAYMENT”re.
  9. A megrendeléséről egy visszaigazoló e-mail-t fog kapni, melyben szerepelnek a megrendelt termékek. A megrendelés befogadásáról, és a szállítás elindulásáról később szintén e-mailben fog értesítést kapni. Amennyiben raktáron szereplő terméket rendelt meg, akkor 5 munkanapon belül szállítunk, amennyiben nincs a termékből raktáron, akkor 1-2 hetet vesz igénybe.

Postázási napok: Hétfő, Kedd, Szerda, Csütörtök, Péntek

 

A regisztrációnál megadott adatokat bizalmasan kezeljük az adatkezelésnél megadott feltételek szerint. A megrendelés elküldésével és annak visszaigazolásával szerződés jön létre a jennysminicookingshop.com mint Eladó és a megrendelő, mint Vevő között. A megrendelés és visszaigazolás nyelve magyarés angol.

A vásárlás közben felmerülő technikai problémákért a jennysminicookingshop.com illetve a Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. nem vállal felelősséget!

Felhasználó felel az általa megadott adatok valóság tartalmáért, Szolgáltató pedig biztosítja az

adattévesztés, elírás, elütés, téves értelmezés miatti adatok helyesbítésének technikai lehetőségét e-mailben.

Telefonon, sms-ben, egyéb csevegési platformon történt megrendelést a Szolgáltató nem fogad el.

Az elektronikus úton tett szerződési jognyilatkozat akkor válik hatályossá, amikor az a másik fél számára hozzáférhetővé válik. Szolgáltató kizárja felelősségét, amennyiben Felhasználó más nevében, más személy adataival veszi igénybe szolgáltatásait.

Szolgáltató jelen szabályozás keretén belül és a honlapon megtalálható információk alapján a

szerződéskötés előtt tájékoztatja a Felhasználót a következőkről:

– a szerződés tárgyának lényeges jellemzőiről (termékleírások, megrendelés menete, fizetés,

szállítás)

– termék ára, postaköltségek, szállítási költségek, egyéb díjak,

– a Szolgáltató ajánlati kötöttségének idejéről és feltételeiről,

– azokról az eszközökről, amelyek az adatok elektronikus rögzítése során felmerülő hibák

azonosítását és kijavítását a szerződési jognyilatkozat megtételét megelőzően biztosítják,

– arról, hogy a szerződés az ÁSZF alkalmazásával, a megrendeléssel és a megrendelés

elfogadásával írásbeli szerződésnek minősül, s ezen elektronikus iratokat Szolgáltató az

általános szabályok szerint megőrzi,

– a szerződés nyelvéről: angol nyelv,

– a természetes személynek minősülő Felhasználó elállási jogáról.

Szolgáltató a fenti pontok tekintetében a honlapon fellelhető tájékoztatáson túl az egyes konkrét árakról, díjakról, feltételekről, szabályokról és egyéb lényeges körülményekről papír alapú (vagy a Felhasználó számára hozzáférhető tartós adathordozón) katalógusaiban, termék ismertetőiben, szerződéseiben, tájékoztatóiban is tájékoztatást nyújt a Felhasználó részére, illetve közzé teszi a honlapján.

A megrendelés véglegesítése előtt Felhasználónak mindenkor joga és lehetősége van visszalépni, törölni és elállni az ügylettől.

A megrendelés gombra kattintva Felhasználó véglegesíti megrendelését, de megjegyzéssel is elláthatja a megrendelését, amely további jogi lehetőséget biztosít jogai gyakorlására vagy kötelezettségei teljesítésére.

Az Ön online megrendelése akkor lép életbe, ha azt e-mailben visszaigazoljuk.

A megrendelést követően a Felhasználó az általa megadott e-mail címre haladéktalanul

visszaigazolást kap a megrendelésének minden lényeges adatát feltüntetve.

Az e-mailben történő visszaigazolás kézbesítésének hiányát a rosszul megadott e-mail cím, vagy a postafiókjához tartozó tárhely telítettsége okozhatja. Az e-mailben történő visszaigazolás automatikusan megtörténik a megrendelés rögzítését követően.

 

– Ajánlati kötöttség, visszaigazolás

 

A Szolgáltató a Felhasználót 48 órán belül tájékoztatja a visszaigazolásról. Ha a Felhasználó nem kapja meg 48 órán belül a visszaigazolást, úgy a Felhasználó mentesül ajánlati kötöttsége alól, a megrendelt termékeket nem köteles átvenni.

A visszaigazoló e-mail tartalmazza a vásárlás során megadott adatokat, a rendelési adatokat, a megrendelt termék(ek) nevét, árát, a választott fizetési és szállítási módokat, a rendelés sorszámát, valamint ezen felül a Felhasználó rendeléssel kapcsolatos megjegyzéseit. A Szolgáltatót a Felhasználó által tévesen és/vagy pontatlanul megadott adatokra visszavezethető szállítási késedelemért, illetve egyéb problémáért, hibáért semminemű felelősség nem terheli.

 

– A szerződés létrejötte

 

A szerződés megkötésére angol nyelven van lehetőség. A megrendelés leadása elektronikus úton megkötött szerződésnek minősül, amelyre az elektronikus kereskedelmi szolgáltatások, valamint az információs társadalommal összefüggő szolgáltatások egyes kérdéseiről szóló 2001. évi CVIII. törvényben foglaltak megfelelően irányadóak. A szerződés a fogyasztó és a vállalkozás közötti szerződések részletes szabályairól szóló 45/2014 (II.26.) Korm. rendelet hatálya alá tartozik, és szem előtt tartja a fogyasztók jogairól szóló Európai Parlament és a Tanács 2011/83/EU irányelvének rendelkezéseit.

A szerződés az automatikus visszaigazolás megérkezésével jön létre.

 

– Számla

 

A Szolgáltató e- számlát állít ki, melyet minden esetben a Felhasználó rendelkezésére bocsát.

 

– Fizetés

 

A honlapon a következő fizetési módra van lehetőség:

-Bankkártyás fizetés a SimplePay rendszer segítségével (bővebb információért kattints ide: https://simple.hu/simplepay )

 

Amennyiben a Szolgáltató minden gondossága ellenére hibás ár kerül a Webáruház felületére, különös tekintettel a nyilvánvalóan téves, pl. a termék közismert, általánosan elfogadott vagy becsült árától jelentősen eltérő, esetleg rendszerhiba miatt megjelenő “0” Ft-os vagy “1” Ft-os árra, akkor a Szolgáltató nem köteles a terméket hibás áron szállítani, hanem felajánlhatja a helyes áron történő szállítást, amelynek ismeretében az Ügyfél elállhat vásárlási szándékától.

Hibás ár esetén  feltűnő értékaránytalanság áll fenn a termék valódi és feltüntetett ára között, amit egy átlagfogyasztónak azonnal észlelnie szükséges. A Polgári Törvénykönyvről szóló 2013. évi V. törvény (Ptk.) alapján a szerződés a felek akaratának kölcsönös és egybehangzó kifejezésével jön létre. Amennyiben a felek nem tudnak megállapodni a szerződéses feltételekben, azaz nincs meg a felek akaratát kölcsönösen és egybehangzóan kifejező nyilatkozat, abban az esetben nem beszélhetünk érvényesen létrejött szerződésről, amelyekből jogok és kötelezettségek fakadnának. Ennek alapján a hibás/téves áron visszaigazolt megrendelés semmis szerződésnek tekintendő.

 

–Szállítás

 

–Az áruházban kiválasztott és megrendelt termékeket a Magyar Posta Zrt. juttatja el Önökhöz. A feladás határideje a rendelés feladásától számított 5-18 munkanap, de igyekszünk a leghamarabb feladni rendelését!

 

Amennyiben sem Ön, sem valamely családtagja nem tartózkodik otthon, akkor olyan címet adjon meg, ahol munkaidőben át tudja venni a csomagot (pl. a munkahelyét).

Amennyiben a Felhasználó sérülést tapasztal a csomagoláson, a terméken, a Felhasználó kérheti a futártól jegyzőkönyv felvételét, mert a termék futártól való átvételével, illetve az átvételt igazoló dokumentum aláírásával a termék mennyiségi és minőségi átvétele megtörténik, ami azt jelenti, hogy az átvételt követően a Felhasználó kizárólag elállási jogával élhet, ezért a kiszállítást végző személy távozása után a Szolgáltatónak utólag mennyiségi és minőségi reklamációt nem áll módjában elfogadni.

Amennyiben az átvételkor láthatóan sérült a csomagolás vagy a termék, és a sérülés az áru átvételét megelőzően keletkezett, a termék visszavételét, illetve cseréjét a Szolgáltató díjmentesen biztosítja. Az átvételt követően észlelt sérülésért a Szolgáltató felelősséget nem vállal!

A megrendelések feldolgozása munkanapokon történik 8 és 16 óra között, a feldolgozás

legkésőbb a megrendelést követő 4. munkanapon megtörténik.

 

Általános Szolgáltatói teljesítési határidő:

 

Amennyiben a termék nincs raktáron és a teljesítés nem megoldható a fenti határidőben, úgy

a Szolgáltató értesíti és tájékoztatja a Felhasználót erről a körülményről és megállapodnak a

megrendelés és a teljesítés további részleteiről.

A Szolgáltató – eltérő megállapodásának hiányában – a szerződés megkötését követően késedelem nélkül, de legkésőbb harminc napon belül köteles a Felhasználó rendelkezésére bocsátani (kiszállítani) a terméket. A Szolgáltató késedelme esetén a Felhasználó jogosult póthatáridőt tűzni. Ha a Szolgáltató a póthatáridőn belül nem teljesít, a Felhasználó jogosult a szerződéstől elállni. A Felhasználó póthatáridő tűzése nélkül akkor jogosult a szerződéstől elállni akkor, ha a Szolgáltató a szerződés teljesítését megtagadta vagy a szerződést a felek megállapodása szerint vagy a szolgáltatás felismerhető rendeltetésénél fogva a meghatározott teljesítési időben – és nem máskor – kellett volna teljesíteni.

 

Elállási jog

 

– Elállási jog gyakorlásának menete

 

Az e pontban foglaltak kizárólag a szakmája, önálló foglalkozása vagy üzleti tevékenysége körén kívül eljáró természetes személyre vonatkoznak, aki árut vesz, rendel, kap, használ, igénybe vesz, valamint az áruval kapcsolatos kereskedelmi kommunikáció, ajánlat címzettje (a továbbiakban Fogyasztó).

A terméknek, több termék szolgáltatásakor az utoljára szolgáltatott terméknek, a Fogyasztó vagy az általa megjelölt, a fuvarozótól eltérő harmadik személy általi átvételének napjától számított tizennégy (14) napon belül a Fogyasztó jogosult a szerződéstől indokolás nélkül elállni.

Fogyasztó a szerződés megkötésének a napja és a termék átvételének napja közötti időszakban is gyakorolja elállási jogát.

Ha a Fogyasztó elállási jogával élni kíván, elállási szándékát tartalmazó egyértelmű nyilatkozatát köteles eljuttatni (például postán, telefaxon vagy elektronikus úton küldött levél útján) a jelen ÁSZF 1. pontjában feltüntetett elérhetőségek igénybevételével a Szolgáltató részére. Ebből a célból a Fogyasztó felhasználhatja a megrendelést visszaigazoló e-mailhez mellékelt elállási nyilatkozat – mintát is. A Fogyasztó határidőben gyakorolja elállási jogát, ha a fent megjelölt határidő lejárta előtt elküldi elállási nyilatkozatát a Szolgáltató részére.

A Fogyasztót terheli annak bizonyítása, hogy elállási jogát a jogszabályban meghatározott rendelkezéseknek megfelelően gyakorolta.

Mindkét esetben a Szolgáltató e-mailben haladéktalanul visszaigazolja a Fogyasztó elállási nyilatkozatának megérkezését.

Írásban történő elállás esetén azt határidőben érvényesítettnek kell tekinteni, ha a Fogyasztó az erre irányuló nyilatkozatát 14 naptári napon belül (akár a 14. naptári napon) elküldi a Szolgáltatónak.

Postai úton történő jelzés alkalmával a postára adás dátumát, e-mail vagy telefaxon keresztül történő értesítés esetén az e-mail illetve a fax küldésének idejét veszi figyelembe a Szolgáltató a határidő számítás szempontjából. A Fogyasztó levelét ajánlott küldeményként adja postára, hogy hitelt érdemlően bizonyítható legyen a feladás dátuma.

A Fogyasztó elállás esetén köteles a megrendelt terméket a Szolgáltató 1. pontban feltüntetett címére indokolatlan késedelem nélkül, de legkésőbb elállási nyilatkozatának közlésétől számított 14 napon belül visszaküldeni. A határidő betartottnak minősül, ha a Fogyasztó a 14 napos határidő letelte előtt elküldi (postára adja vagy az általa megrendelt futárnak átadja) a terméket.

A termék a Szolgáltató címére történő visszaküldésének költsége a Fogyasztót terheli. A Szolgáltatónak az utánvéttel visszaküldött csomagot nem áll módjában átvenni. A termék visszaküldésének költségén kívül az elállás kapcsán a Fogyasztót semmilyen más költség nem terheli.

Ha a Fogyasztó eláll a szerződéstől, haladéktalanul, de legkésőbb a Fogyasztó elállási nyilatkozatának kézhezvételétől számított 14 napon belül a Szolgáltató visszatéríti a Fogyasztó által teljesített valamennyi ellenszolgáltatást, ideértve a fuvarozási (kiszállításért fizetett) költséget is, kivéve azokat a többletköltségeket, amelyek amiatt merültek fel, hogy a Fogyasztó a Szolgáltató által felkínált, legolcsóbb szokásos fuvarozási módtól eltérő fuvarozási módot választott. A Szolgáltató jogosult a visszatérítést mindaddig visszatartani, amíg vissza nem kapta a terméket, vagy a Fogyasztó nem igazolta hitelt érdemlően, hogy azt visszaküldte: a kettő közül a Szolgáltató a korábbi időpontot veszi figyelembe.

A visszatérítés során az eredeti ügylet során alkalmazott fizetési móddal egyező fizetési módot alkalmaz a Szolgáltató, kivéve, ha a Fogyasztó más fizetési mód igénybevételéhez kifejezetten a hozzájárulását adja; e visszatérítési mód alkalmazásából kifolyólag a Fogyasztót semmilyen többletköltség nem terheli.

A Fogyasztó kizárólag akkor vonható felelősségre a termékben bekövetkezett értékcsökkenésért, ha az a termék jellegének, tulajdonságainak és működésének megállapításához szükséges használatot meghaladó használat miatt következett be.

 

– A Fogyasztót mely esetekben nem illeti meg az elállási jog:

Szolgáltatás nyújtására irányuló szerződés esetében a szolgáltatás egészének teljesítését követően, ha a Szolgáltató a teljesítést a Fogyasztó kifejezett, előzetes beleegyezésével kezdte meg, és a Fogyasztó tudomásul vette, hogy a szolgáltatás egészének teljesítését követően felmondási jogát elveszíti.

Olyan termék vagy szolgáltatás tekintetében, amelynek ára, illetve díja a pénzpiac Szolgáltató által nem befolyásolható, a 14 napos elállási határidő alatt is lehetséges ingadozásától függ.

Olyan nem előre gyártott termék esetében, amelyet a Fogyasztó utasítása alapján vagy kifejezett kérésére állított elő a Szolgáltató elő, vagy olyan termék esetében, amelyet egyértelműen a Felhasználó személyére szabtak.

Nem a Fogyasztóval kötött szerződés esetén a Felhasználó az átvétel időpontjától számított 1 éves elévülési határidő alatt érvényesítheti szavatossági igényeit.

A Felhasználó – választása szerint – az alábbi kellékszavatossági igényekkel élhet: Kérhet kijavítást vagy kicserélést, kivéve, ha ezek közül a Vásárló által választott igény teljesítése lehetetlen vagy a vállalkozás számára más igénye teljesítéséhez képest aránytalan többletköltséggel járna. Ha a kijavítást vagy a kicserélést a Felhasználó nem kérte, illetve nem kérhette, úgy igényelheti az ellenszolgáltatás arányos leszállítását vagy a hibát a vállalkozás költségére a Felhasználó is kijavíthatja, illetve mással kijavíttathatja vagy – végső esetben – a szerződéstől is elállhat.

Választott kellékszavatossági jogáról a Felhasználó egy másikra is áttérhet, az áttérés költségét azonban Felhasználó viseli, kivéve, ha az indokolt volt, vagy arra a vállalkozás adott okot.

A Felhasználó köteles a hibát annak felfedezése után haladéktalanul, de nem később, mint a hiba felfedezésétől számított kettő (2) hónapon belül közölni.

A Felhasználó közvetlenül a vállalkozással szemben érvényesítheti kellékszavatossági igényét.

Fogyasztónak minősülő Felhasználóval kötött szerződés esetén a teljesítést (vagyis a kiszállítást, átvételt követő) követő hat hónapon belül felismert hiba esetén vélelmezni kell, hogy a hiba már a teljesítés időpontjában fennállt, kivéve, ha e vélelem a hiba jellegével, vagy a termék természetével összeegyeztethetetlen. A Szolgáltató csak akkor mentesül a szavatosság alól, ha ezt a vélelmet megdönti, vagyis bizonyítja, hogy a termék hibája a Felhasználó részére történő átadást követően keletkezett. Ennek alapján a Szolgáltató nem köteles a Felhasználó kifogásának helyt adni, ha megfelelően bizonyítja, hogy a hiba oka, a termék nem rendeltetésszerű használatának következménye. A teljesítést követő hat hónap elteltével azonban a bizonyítási teher megfordul, vagyis vita esetén a Felhasználónak kell bizonyítania, hogy a hiba már a teljesítés időpontjában fennállt.

 

– Termékszavatosság

 

Termékszavatosság kizárólag ingó dolog (termék) hibája esetén merülhet fel. Ez esetben a Fogyasztónak minősülő Felhasználó – választása szerint – az 7.1. pontban meghatározott jogát vagy termékszavatossági igényt érvényesíthet.

Termékszavatossági igényként a Felhasználó kizárólag a hibás termék kijavítását vagy kicserélését kérheti.

A termék akkor minősül hibásnak, ha az nem felel meg a forgalomba hozatalakor hatályos minőségi követelményeknek vagy pedig, ha nem rendelkezik a gyártó által adott leírásban szereplő tulajdonságokkal.

A jennysminicookingshop.com honalpon árult termékek kézzel készülnek. eltérhetnek színben és formában is a képen látható termékektől. ezért felelősséget nem vállal a Pink Beauty Bakery Bt.

Termékszavatossági igényét a Felhasználó a termék gyártó általi forgalomba hozatalától számított két (2) éven belül érvényesítheti. E határidő elteltével e jogosultságát elveszti.

A Felhasználó a termékszavatossági igényét kizárólag az ingó dolog gyártójával vagy forgalmazójával szemben gyakorolhatja.

A termék hibáját termékszavatossági igény érvényesítése esetén a Felhasználónak kell bizonyítania.

A gyártó (forgalmazó) kizárólag akkor mentesül termékszavatossági kötelezettsége alól, ha bizonyítani tudja, hogy:

a terméket nem üzleti tevékenysége körében gyártotta, illetve hozta forgalomba, vagy

a hiba a tudomány és a technika állása szerint a forgalomba hozatal időpontjában nem volt felismerhető vagy

a termék hibája jogszabály vagy kötelező hatósági előírás alkalmazásából ered.

A gyártónak (forgalmazónak) a mentesüléshez elegendő egy okot bizonyítania.

Ugyanazon hiba miatt kellékszavatossági és termékszavatossági igényt egyszerre, egymással párhuzamosan nem érvényesíthető. Termékszavatossági igény eredményes érvényesítése esetén azonban a kicserélt termékre, illetve kijavított részre vonatkozó kellékszavatossági igényét a Felhasználó a gyártóval szemben érvényesítheti.

 

– Jótállás

 

A kormányrendelet mellékletében felsorolt tartós fogyasztási cikkek tekintetében a kötelező jótállás 1 év, melynek kezdő időpontja a termék a Fogyasztónak történő átadásának a napja vagy ha az üzembe helyezést a Szolgáltató vagy annak megbízottja végzi, az üzembe helyezés napja.

A vállalkozás jótállási kötelezettsége alól csak abban az esetben mentesül, ha bizonyítja, hogy a hiba oka a teljesítés után keletkezett.

Ugyanazon hiba miatt a Felhasználó kellékszavatossági és jótállási igényt, illetve termékszavatossági és jótállási igényt egyszerre, egymással párhuzamosan nem érvényesíthet, egyébként viszont a Felhasználót a jótállásból fakadó jogok az 7.1. és a 7.2. pontban meghatározott jogosultságoktól függetlenül megilletik.

 

– Szavatossági, jótállási igények érvényesítése

 

A szavatossági igényeit a Felhasználó az alábbi elérhetőségeken érvényesítheti:

Név: Pink Beauty Bakery Bt.

Levelezési cím: H-1036 Budapest Bécsi út 85 fsz 5

Telefonszám: +20 2183557

E-mail cím: jennysminicookingshop@gmail.com

Ha a Szolgáltató a fogyasztó szavatossági vagy jótállási igényének teljesíthetőségéről annak bejelentésekor nem tud nyilatkozni, álláspontjáról – az igény elutasítása esetén az elutasítás indokáról és a békéltető testülethez fordulás lehetőségéről is – öt munkanapon belül, igazolható módon köteles értesíteni a fogyasztót.

 

Jogérvényesítési lehetőségek

– Panaszügyintézés helye, ideje, módja

A Felhasználó a termékkel vagy a Szolgáltató tevékenységével kapcsolatos fogyasztói kifogásait az alábbi elérhetőségeken terjesztheti elő:

Név: Pink Beauty Bakery Bt.

Levelezési cím: H- 1036 Budapest Bécsi út 85 fsz 5

Telefonszám: +20 2183557

E-mail cím: jennysminicookingshop@gmail.com

A Szolgáltató a szóbeli panaszt, amennyiben arra lehetősége van, azonnal orvosolja. Ha a szóbeli panasz azonnali orvoslására nincs lehetőség, a panasz jellegéből adódóan vagy ha a Felhasználó a panasz kezelésével nem ért egyet, akkor a Szolgáltató a panaszról jegyzőkönyvet – melyet öt évig, a panaszra tett érdemi válaszával együtt – vesz fel.

A Szolgáltató a jegyzőkönyv egy példányát személyesen közölt (üzlethelyiségben) szóbeli panasz esetén helyben köteles a Felhasználónak átadni, vagy ha ez nem lehetséges, akkor az alább részletezett írásbeli panaszra vonatkozó szabályok szerint köteles eljárni.

A Szolgáltató az elektronikus hírközlési szolgáltatás felhasználásával közölt szóbeli panasz esetén a Felhasználónak legkésőbb az érdemi válasszal egyidejűleg megküldi a jegyzőkönyv másolati példányát.

Minden egyéb esetben a Szolgáltató az írásbeli panaszra vonatkozó szabályok szerint jár el.

A telefonon, vagy más hírközlési eszköz segítségével rögzített panaszt a Szolgáltató egyedi azonosítóval látja el, mely a későbbiekben egyszerűsíti a panasz visszakeresését.

A Szolgáltató a hozzá írásban érkezett panaszt 30 napon belül érdemben megválaszolja. Az intézkedés jelen szerződés értelmében a postára adást jelenti.

A panasz elutasítása esetén a Szolgáltató az elutasítás indokáról tájékoztatja a Felhasználót.

– Egyéb jogérvényesítési lehetőségek

Amennyiben a Szolgáltató és a Felhasználó között esetlegesen fennálló fogyasztói jogvita a Szolgáltatóval való tárgyalások során nem rendeződik, az alábbi jogérvényesítési lehetőségek állnak nyitva a Felhasználó számára:

Panasztétel a fogyasztóvédelmi hatóságnál, elsősorban a területileg illetékes járási hivatalokhoz fordulhatnak. Elérhetőségeket itt találhatnak: http://jarasinfo.gov.hu/,

Békéltető testület eljárásának kezdeményezése,

Bírósági eljárás kezdeményezése

A békéltető testület hatáskörébe tartozik a fogyasztói jogvita bírósági eljáráson kívüli rendezése. A békéltető testület feladata, hogy megkísérelje a fogyasztói jogvita rendezése céljából egyezség létrehozását a felek között, ennek eredménytelensége esetén az ügyben döntést hoz a fogyasztói jogok egyszerű, gyors, hatékony és költségkímélő érvényesítésének biztosítása érdekében. A békéltető testület a fogyasztó vagy a Szolgáltató kérésére tanácsot ad a fogyasztót megillető jogokkal és a fogyasztót terhelő kötelezettségekkel kapcsolatban.

Online adásvételi vagy online szolgáltatási szerződéssel összefüggő határon átnyúló fogyasztói jogvita esetén az eljárásra kizárólag a fővárosi kereskedelmi és iparkamara mellett működő békéltető testület illetékes.

Szolgáltatót a békéltető testületi eljárásban együttműködési kötelezettség terheli. Ennek keretében köteles a válasziratát megküldeni a békéltető testület számára és a meghallgatáson egyezség létrehozatalára feljogosított személy részvételét biztosítani. Amennyiben a vállalkozás székhelye vagy telephelye nem a területileg illetékes békéltető testületet működtető kamara szerinti megyébe van bejegyezve, a vállalkozás együttműködési kötelezettsége a fogyasztó igényének megfelelő írásbeli egyezségkötés lehetőségének felajánlására terjed ki.

Békéltető testületek elérhetőségei

***********************************************

Budapesti Békéltető Testület

Címe: 1016 Budapest, Krisztina krt. 99.

Telefonszáma: (1) 488-2131

Fax száma: (1) 488-2186

Név: Dr. Baranovszky György

E-mail cím: bekelteto.testulet@bkik.hu;

************************************************

Pest Megyei Békéltető Testület

Címe: 1119 Budapest, Etele út 59-61. 2. em. 240.

Telefonszáma: (1)-269-0703

Fax száma: (1)-269-0703

Név: dr. Csanádi Károly

E-mail cím: pmbekelteto@pmkik.hu

Honlap cím: www.panaszrendezes.hu

***********************************************

 

– ÁSZF, árak módosítása

A Szolgáltató jelen ÁSZF-et, a honlapon forgalmazott termékek árait és egyéb feltüntetett árakat nem visszamenőleges hatállyal bármikor módosíthatja, a módosítás az ÁSZF tekintetében a honlapon történő közzétételt követő napon lép életbe, míg az árak tekintetében a honlapon történő közzétételt követően és csak az életbe lépést követő tranzakciókra érvényes.

– Technikai korlátok

A honlapon történő vásárlás feltételezi a Felhasználó részéről az Internet lehetőségeinek és korlátainak ismeretét és elfogadását, különös tekintettel a technikai teljesítményekre és a felmerülő hibákra. A Szolgáltatót nem terheli felelősség, ha bármilyen működési hiba észlelhető az internetes hálózatban, ami megakadályozza a honlap működését és a vásárlást.

– Adatvédelmi szabályzat

A Szolgáltató a Felhasználó által megadott az adatokat csak az előre meghatározott céllal összefüggésben

használja fel, azaz kizárólag a szerződés teljesítésével kapcsolatosan.

Európai panaszkezelés

Az 524/2013/EU rendelet 14. cikke az alábbiakat írja elő:

Az Unióban letelepedett, online adásvételi vagy szolgáltatási szerződésekben érintett kereskedőknek, valamint az Unióban letelepedett online piacoknak a következő linken is panasszal élhet:

https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/?event=main.home.show&lng=HU

vagy

Nemzeti kapcsolattartó pont: Magyarország

E-mail: onlinevita@bkik.hu

Krisztina körút 99.

H-1016 Budapest

Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. The purpose of data processing:

Processing, billing and delivery of orders placed through the website a jennysminicookingshop operated by Pink Beauty Bakery Bt.

 

2. Legal Basis of Data Processing

Pursuant to point a) of subsection (1) of section 5 of Act CXII of 2011 on informational self-determination and freedom of information (Info Act), Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. will process your data upon your voluntary consent and such processing is based on Act CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of e- commerce services or services in connection with informational society (AEC)

Customers give their consent to such data processing by using the webshop, by registration and by voluntarily providing the requested data.

 

Data Controller’s information:

Name: Pink Beauty Bakery Bt.

Registered seat: H- 1036 Budapest, Bécsi út 85 fsz 5

VAT ID: 24205814-1-41

Business register number: 01-06-794596

website: www.jennysminicookingshop.com

Telephone number: +20 21 83 557

E-mail address: jennysminicookingshop@gmail.com

 

3. Processed Information:

During shopping through the website without registration, you are required to provide the following information: full name, e-mail address, shipping and mailing address, billing address, telephone number (cell or landline). During registration, you are required to provide the following information: full name, e-mail address, shipping and mailing address, billing address, telephone number (cell or landline).

 Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. represents and warrants that it only requires the provision of information that is absolutely necessary for the professional processing of the order placed.

 

4. Scope of Data Subjects:

Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. has only access to information belonging to natural persons or legal entities making a purchase through the webshop with or without registration.

 

5. Principles of Data Processing

The Webshop, as Data Controller, represents and warrants that data processing undertaken by it in connection with the operation of the webshop is compliant with the provisions of the current regulations.

During processing of users’ personal information, we adhere to the following effective regulations:

Act LXIII of 1992 on the protection of personal data and the publicity of data of public interest

Act VI of 1998 on the protection of privacy during automated processing of personal data;

Act CVIII of 2001 on electronic commercial services;

Act C of 2003 on electronic telecommunication;

Act CXII of 2011 on informational self-determination and freedom of information;

The purpose of this Privacy Notice is to lay down the principles and rules of processing personal and other information disclosed to the operators of the website (Data Controller) during placing orders on www.jennysminicookingshop.com.

Scope of this Notice exclusively covers the data disclosed to the Data Controller to facilitate the use of the website. The provisions of this Notice do not apply to cases where you voluntarily publish your own personal data or parts thereof on or through the site.

During ordering products sold through  www.jennysminicookingshop.com, you may disclose information that constitute to personal data under Act LXIII of 1992 on the protection of personal data and the publicity of data of public interest, therefore, processing of such data are subject to said regulation.

Any information pertaining to any defined (identified or identifiable) natural person (hereinafter: data subject) or inferences pertaining to the data subject that can be made form such data shall be deemed personal data.

 During processing, personal data will remain such until the connection between the information and the data subject is restorable.

 Data subjects shall especially be deemed as identifiable, if they can be identified directly or indirectly based on a name, personal ID code or one or more factors characteristic to their physical, physiological, mental, financial, cultural or social identity. [Act CXII of 2011.] Out of the information provided when placing the order, only the name and e-mail address may be deemed personal data, if some conditions are satisfied (for example, the name and the e-mail address are valid).

 

6. Consent to the Processing of Information

By placing and order you agree to the processing of your data required by Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. to process your order.

When finalizing the order, natural persons or legal entities placing orders in the webshop shall declare whether they are familiar with and accept the General Terms of Delivery and the Privacy Notice.

 

 Placing order without acceptance of the above is not possible.

 

7. Data Security

The data controller makes reasonable efforts to take all measures to achieve security of IT systems used by it, in particular to prevent unauthorized access to information stored on the site.

Data controller takes all reasonable measures to preserve the integrity of the data stored by it, but disclaims all liabilities for loss of data, damages or unauthorized access to data due to natural disaster, criminal acts or other reasons beyond its control.

 

8. Users Rights in Connection with the Processing of Data

Data subjects of the personal data shall be entitled to the following rights:

Right to Access

Right to Rectification

Right to Erasure

Right to be Forgotten

Right to Restriction of the Processing of Data

Right to Data Portability

Right to Objection

Right to Objection for Direct Business Acquisitions

 

– Right to Access

Data subjects are entitled to receive feedback from the Data Controller with regards to the progress of the processing of their personal data and to access their personal data and the information listed in the regulation.

– Right to Rectification

Upon request, data subjects are entitled to the data controller’s rectification of their inaccurate personal data without undue delay.

Having regard to the purpose of processing, data subjects are entitled to request supplement of their incomplete personal data by submitting a statement for supplement.

– Right to Erasure

Upon request, data subjects are entitled to the data controller’s deletion of their personal data without undue delay and if certain conditions are met, the controller shall provide the erasure of personal data concerning the data subject without undue delay.

After logging in, registered users may view or amend their information provided on the site earlier.

You may request information about the processing of your personal data and may request rectification or erasure thereof in writing.

 You may may request erasure or amendment of your personal data or any other information with regards to the processing by writing to:

 

Name: Pink Beauty Bakery Bt.

E-mail: jennysminicookingshop@gmail.com

Mail: H- 1036 Budapest, Bécsi út 85 fsz 5

Upon request, the Data Controller is obliged to provide information with regards to the user’s data processed by by him, the lawful basis, the purpose and term of such processing.

Data Controller shall provide the requested information in writing as soon as possible, but within 20 business days of receipt of the request the latest.

You may request information with regards to the processing of your data and/or rectification or deletion of your data.

If, based on the request,  Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. deletes the data, those will not be restorable.

Erasure does not apply to statutorily required processing (for example by accounting regulations). Those data are retained by Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. for the period required by the pertinent regulations.

– Right to be Forgotten

If the data controller has published personal data and it shall delete those, it shall take all reasonable measures - including technical measures - that are available through technology and are within the budget to inform data processors processing such data and to allow the data subject to request deletion of links and copies of the respective personal data.

– Right to Restriction/Blocking of the Processing of Data

You shall have the right to obtain from the controller restriction of processing where one of the following applies:

-  the accuracy of the personal data is contested by you, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;

- the processing is unlawful and you oppose the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead;

 

-  the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by you for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims;

-  you have objected to processing pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the data subject.

The site jennysminicookingshop.com will block your personal data if you request so or based on the information available to the operators of the site, it can be presumed that deletion would infringe your legitimate interests.

The personal data blocked this way can only be processed until the purpose of such processing that precludes deletion exits.

The customer and all further data subjects to whom the data were transmitted earlier shall be notified of such rectification/blocking.

 This notification may be omitted, if, having regard to the purpose of purpose of processing, such omission does not infringe the customer’s legitimate interests.

If Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. fails or is unable to accommodate the customer’s request to rectify, block or delete his/her data, this shall be notified to the customer within 20 business days in writing, including the reasons for the rejection of such request.

– Right to Data Portability

You shall have the right to receive your personal data you have provided to a controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided, where the processing is based on consent or on a contract, and processing is done by an automated method.

– Right to Objection

The data subject shall have the right to object, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her which is based on the legitimate interests of the data controller or the government-regulated nature of such processing.

– Objection to Direct Marketing

If processing of your personal data is undertaken for direct marketing purposes, you shall be entitled to object to such processing at any time, including profiling, if this is done in connection with such marketing activities.

If you object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes, your personal data may no longer be processed for such purposes.

The Service Provider shall respect and protect personal data. Use of information of the Party to the Agreement shall be undertaken in accordance with the current requirements of the GDPR.

Service Provider may only store customers’ data for the purposes of performance of the Agreement and/or the future verification of the Agreement’s conditions, for the term of the Agreement only.

 Pursuant to section169 of Act C of 2000, Service Provider shall retain Customer’s billing information at least for 8 years.

 

9. Using the Services of the Webshop

Purpose:

Visitors’ registration and logs, processing of orders, handling purchases and invoicing, managing deliveries and complaints, arrangements for recalls, analysis of customer preferences and communication with our customers.

Processed information:

full name, telephone number and e-mail address, online ID number, the data of your purchase

(product, quantities, price, date and time), payment and delivery information,

such as delivery deadline and shipping address

(ZIP code, city/town, street address, house number, floor and apt. No.) or information with regards to

the pick-up point, billing information (full name for natural persons or company name for legal entities,

VAT ID (if it is necessary for billing), billing address

(ZIP code, city/town, street address, house number, floor and apt. No.).

Term:

For an indefinite term until during the operation of the website, but only until withdrawal of the consent to process your data.

Data associated with performance of the Agreement are retained for 3 years.

Issued invoices issued and documents based on which such invoices are issued are retained for 8 years.

 

10. Circle of Persons the Data are Disclosed to:

Personal data provided for the Webshop during use of its services are primarily disclosed to Ziemons Jennifer Melanie, the representative of Pink Beauty Bakery Bt., along with the company’s staff members.

The Webshop will handle such data confidentially, and will not disclose them to third parties, except for cases arising during processing orders and delivery, where personal data will be disclosed to the courier service provider and financial operations, bookkeeping and normal operation of the website.

For the delivery of the orders,

Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. uses the services of data processors (for example courier services), who are instructed by Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. to process such data.  Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. disclaims all liabilities for the processing practices of such third parties.

 

11. Name of the data processors:

Pink Beauty Bakery Bt.’s data controller: Ziemons Jennifer Melanie

Storage provider: UNAS Online Kft.

Package delivery: Magyar Posta Zrt.

Bookkeeping: Rozgonyi Consulting Kft.

In addition to the above, transmission of customers’ personal data shall only be undertaken if required by law or shall be based on the customer’s written consent.

Data contained in the invoices prepared by certain IT systems of orders placed through our webshop will be matched up with the data provided during placing the order and they will be stored for the period  required by the current Accounting Act.

 

12. Recording of Visitors’ Technical Data

During visits to the site, the webshop’s system will record users’ IP addresses, which, in certain cases, allows to infer to the person of the data subject. Additionally, the system records the type of the operating system and the browser, and the URL of the site visited.

Such data are saved for technical reasons, and such recordings are essential for the uninterrupted operation of the system. Another purpose of such logs is the analysis of user preferences and preparation of visitor statistics, which help to achieve better user experience.

Data generated by log files are not linked by the operator to other information and we are not aiming to identify users.

Cookies

Cookies are series of signals that serve for the anonymized identification of visitors and for the storage of profile information, and are placed on the visitor’s device by the webserver.

Such signal series in themselves are not suitable to identify visitors in any way, only for the recognition of the device.

 

They do not contain names, e-mail addresses or any other personal information. Browsing the website does not require acceptance of cookies, but if use of cookies is blocked in the browser, the purchase and login functions will not work.

Legal Redress

Operator:

Name: Pink Beauty Bakery Bt.

Registered seat: H- 1036 Budapest, Bécsi út 85 fsz 5

VAT ID: 24205814-1-41

Business register number: 01-06-794596

website: www.jennysminicookingshop.com

Telephone number: +20 21 83 557

E-mail address: jennysminicookingshop@gmail.com

If you feel like the Data Controller has infringed your right to the protection of your personal data, you may exercise your rights set forth in Act CXII of 2011 on informational self-determination and freedom of information.

 (http://www.naih.hu/files/Infotv-

_MO.pdf )

Complaints or applications for legal redress shall be addressed to the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (NAIH).

Address: 1125 Budapest Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c

Mailing address: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.

Phone:+36 (1) 391-1400

Fax:+36 (1) 391-1410

E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

URL: http://naih.hu

Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. puts forth every effort to resolve any issues by amicable means, taking both Parties’ interests into consideration, within a short time, for the satisfaction of both Parties.

 Pink Beauty Bakery Bt.reserves the right to unilaterally amend the above Privacy Notice available at www.jennysminicookingshop.com.

Effective as of: 20. July 2019

 

 

 

 

 

Adatvédelmi Tájékoztató

1. Adatkezelés célja:

A Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. által üzemeltetett a jennysminicookingshop.com oldalon található webáruházban elektronikusan leadaott megrendelések teljesítése, számlázása és kiszállítása.

2. Az adatkezelés jogalapja:

A Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. általi adatkezelésekre az információs önrendelkezési jogról és az információszabadságról szóló 2011. évi CXII. törvény (Infotv) 5. § (1) bekezdés a) pontja szerint a Vásárló önkéntes hozzájárulása alapján, valamint az elektronikus kereskedelmi szolgáltatások, valamint az információs társadalommal összefüggő szolgáltatások egyes kérdéseiről szóló 2001. évi CVIII. törvény alapján kerül sor. A hozzájárulást a Vásárló az egyes adatkezelések tekintetében a webáruház használatával, a regisztrációval, illetve a kérdéses adatok önkéntes megadásával adja meg.

Az adatkezelő adatai:

Neve: Pink Beauty Bakery Bt
Székhelye: H- 1036 Budapest, Bécsi út 85. fsz.5

Adószáma: 24205814-1-41
Cégjegyzékszámunk: 0106794596

Honlapja: www.jennysminicookingshop.com
Telefonszáma: +20 21 83 557
E-mail címe: jennysminicookingshop@gmail.com

 

3. Kezelt adatok:

A webáruházban regisztráció nélküli vásárlás során a Vásárlónak az alábbi adatokat kell kötelezően megadnia: teljes név, e-mail cím, szállítási és számlázási cím, telefonszám (mobil vagy vezetékes).Vásárlónak regisztráció során az alábbi adatokat kell megadnia: teljes név, e-mail cím, szállítási és számlázási cím, telefonszám (mobil vagy vezetékes).

A Pink Beauty Bakery Bt kijelenti és vállalja, hogy az adatok bekérésekor csak az adott szolgáltatás szakszerű teljesítéséhez szükséges minimális mennyiségű és típusú adatot kér be az érintettektől.

4. Az érintettek köre:

A Pink Beauty Bakery Bt kizárólag a webáruházban regisztrációval vagy regisztráció nélkül vásároló természetes vagy jogi személyek adataihoz fér hozzá.

5. Adatkezelési alapelvek

A Webáruház, mint Adatkezelő kijelenti, hogy az általa üzemeltetett webáruház működésével kapcsolatos adatkezelése a jelenleg hatályos jogszabályban előírtaknak megfelel. A felhasználók adatainak kezelésekor az alábbi hatályos jogszabályok figyelembevételével és betartásával járunk el.

  • · Személyes adatok védelméről és a közérdekű adatok nyilvánosságáról szóló 1992. évi LXIII. Törvény;
  • · Az egyének védelméről a személyes adatok gépi feldolgozása során szóló 1998. évi VI.törvény;
  • · Az 2001.évi CVIII., az elektronikus kereskedelmi szolgáltatásokról rendelkező törvény;
  • · Az elektronikus hírközlésről szóló 2003. évi C. törvény;
  • · Információs önrendelkezési jogról és az információszabadságról szóló 2011. CXII törvény;

Jelen Adatvédelmi Nyilatkozat célja, hogy a www.jennysminicookingshop.com webáruházból rendelt termék megrendelése során megadott és a weboldal üzemeltetői („Adatkezelő”) számára hozzáférhetővé vált személyes adatok és egyéb adatok kezelésére vonatkozó elveket és szabályokat meghatározza. Jelen Nyilatkozat hatálya kizárólag az oldal használatához szükséges, az Adatkezelő rendelkezésére bocsátott adatokra terjed ki, rendelkezései nem vonatkoznak arra az esetre, ha valaki önszántából nyilvánosságra hozza saját személyes adatait, vagy azok egy részét az oldalon, vagy az oldal közvetítésével.

A www.jennysminicookingshop.com által forgalmazott termékek megrendelése esetén olyan adatokat is megadhatnak, amelyek a személyes adatok védelméről és a közérdekű adatok nyilvánosságáról szóló 1992. évi LXIII. törvény alapján személyes adatnak minősülnek, így azok kezelésére ezen jogszabály rendelkezései az irányadók.

 Személyes adatnak minősül bármely meghatározott (azonosított vagy azonosítható) természetes személlyel (a továbbiakban: érintett) kapcsolatba hozható adat, az adatból levonható, az érintettre vonatkozó következtetés. A személyes adat az adatkezelés során mindaddig megőrzi e minőségét, amíg kapcsolata az érintettel helyreállítható. A személy különösen akkor tekinthető azonosíthatónak, ha őt – közvetlenül, vagy közvetve – név, azonosító jel, illetőleg egy, vagy több fizikai, fiziológiai, mentális, gazdasági, kulturális, vagy szociális azonosságára jellemző tényező alapján azonosítani lehet. [2011. évi CXII. törvény] A felhasználói megrendelés során megadott adatok közül kizárólag a név és az e-mail cím tekinthető bizonyos feltételek fennállása esetén (pl. a név és e-mail cím valós) személyes adatnak.

6. Hozzájárulás az adatkezeléshez

A felhasználó megrendeléskor hozzájárul, hogy a Pink Beauty Bakery Bt megrendeléshez kötelezően előírt adatait kezelje.

A webáruházban megrendelést leadó természetes vagy jogi személy a rendelés véglegesítésekor az oldalon szereplő jelölőnégyzet bejelölésével nyilatkozik arról, hogy az Általános Szállítási Feltételeket és az Adatvédelmi Nyilatkozatot ismeri és elfogadja. A rendelés leadása e nélkül nem lehetséges.

7. Adatbiztonság

Az Adatkezelő törekszik minden tőle elvárható intézkedést megtenni annak érdekében, hogy az általa használt számítástechnikai rendszerek biztonságát megvalósítsa, különös tekintettel az oldalon tárolt adatokhoz való jogosulatlan hozzáférés megakadályozására.

Adatkezelő minden tőle elvárható intézkedést megtesz az adatok biztonságos megőrzéséért, de nem vállal felelősséget természeti csapás, bűncselekmény vagy egyéb, elháríthatatlan okból bekövetkező adatvesztésért, megrongálódásért vagy illetéktelen személyek általi hozzáférésért.

8. A felhasználó adatkezeléssel kapcsolatos jogai

A személyes adat birtokosát az alábbi jogok illetik meg:

  • Hozzáférés joga
  • Helyesbítéshez való jog
  • Törléshez való jog
  • Elfeledtetéshez való jog
  • Az adatkezelés korlátozásához való jog
  • Az adathordozhatósághoz való jog
  • A tiltakozáshoz való jog
  • Tiltakozáshoz való jog közvetlen üzletszerzés esetén

 

– A hozzáférés joga

Az érintett jogosult arra, hogy az adatkezelőtől visszajelzést kapjon arra vonatkozóan, hogy személyes adatainak kezelése folyamatban van-e, és ha ilyen adatkezelés folyamatban van, jogosult arra, hogy a személyes adatokhoz és a rendeletben felsorolt információkhoz hozzáférést kapjon.

– A helyesbítéshez való jog

Az érintett jogosult arra, hogy kérésére az adatkezelő indokolatlan késedelem nélkül helyesbítse a rá vonatkozó pontatlan személyes adatokat. Figyelembe véve az adatkezelés célját, az érintett jogosult arra, hogy kérje a hiányos személyes adatok – egyebek mellett kiegészítő nyilatkozat útján történő – kiegészítését.

– A törléshez való jog

Az érintett jogosult arra, hogy kérésére az adatkezelő indokolatlan késedelem nélkül törölje a rá vonatkozó személyes adatokat, az adatkezelő pedig köteles arra, hogy az érintettre vonatkozó személyes adatokat indokolatlan késedelem nélkül törölje meghatározott feltételek esetén.

A webáruházban regisztrált vásárlók a bejelentkezés után a saját fiókban általuk korábban megadott adataikat korlátozás nélkül megtekinthetik, illetve módosíthatják.

A Felhasználó tájékoztatást kérhet személyes adatai kezeléséről, valamint írásban kérheti személyes adatainak helyesbítését, illetve törlését. A Felhasználó a személyes adatainak törlését, vagy módosítását, illetve adatkezeléssel kapcsolatos információkat az alábbi módon kérheti:

E-mailen: jennysminicookingshop@gmail.com

Levélben: 1036-H Budapest, Bécsi út 85 fsz.5

A Felhasználó kérésére az Adatkezelő köteles tájékoztatást adni az általa kezelt adatairól, az adatkezelés jogalapjáról, céljáról, időtartamáról. Az Adatkezelő köteles a kérelem benyújtásától számított legrövidebb idő alatt, legfeljebb azonban 20 munkanapon belül írásban, megadni a  tájékoztatást. A felhasználó bármikor kérheti az adatai kezelésével kapcsolatos tájékoztatást, adatai helyesbítését, illetve törlését.

Amennyiben Gold Sweet Cake Bt. a kérelem alapján törli az adatokat, ez esetben azok nem lesznek újra helyreállíthatók. A törlés nem vonatkozik a jogszabály (pl. számviteli jogszabályok) alapján szükséges adatkezelésekre, azokat a Gold Sweet Cake Bt. a jogszabályban meghatározott, szükséges időtartamig megőrzi.

– Az elfeledtetéshez való jog

Ha az adatkezelő nyilvánosságra hozta a személyes adatot, és azt törölni köteles, az elérhető technológia és a megvalósítás költségeinek figyelembevételével megteszi az ésszerűen elvárható lépéseket – ideértve technikai intézkedéseket – annak érdekében, hogy tájékoztassa az adatokat kezelő adatkezelőket, hogy az érintett kérelmezte tőlük a szóban forgó személyes adatokra mutató linkek vagy e személyes adatok másolatának, illetve másodpéldányának törlését.

– Az adatkezelés korlátozásához/zárolásához való jog

Az érintett jogosult arra, hogy kérésére az adatkezelő korlátozza az adatkezelést, ha az alábbi feltételek valamelyike teljesül:

  • az érintett vitatja a személyes adatok pontosságát, ez esetben a korlátozás/zárolás arra az időtartamra vonatkozik, amely lehetővé teszi, hogy az adatkezelő ellenőrizze a személyes adatok pontosságát;
  • az adatkezelés jogellenes, és az érintett ellenzi az adatok törlését, és ehelyett kéri azok felhasználásának korlátozását;
  • az adatkezelőnek már nincs szüksége a személyes adatokra adatkezelés céljából, de az érintett igényli azokat jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez vagy védelméhez;
  • az érintett tiltakozott az adatkezelés ellen; ez esetben a korlátozás/zárolás arra az időtartamra vonatkozik, amíg megállapításra nem kerül, hogy az adatkezelő jogos indokai elsőbbséget élveznek-e az érintett jogos indokaival szemben.

A jennysminicookingshop.com zárolja a Vásárló személyes adatait, ha a Vásárló ezt kéri vagy ha a rendelkezésére álló információk alapján feltételezhető, hogy a törlés sértené a Vásárló jogos érdekeit. Az így zárolt személyes adat kizárólag addig kezelhető, ameddig fennáll az az adatkezelési cél, amely a személyes adat törlését kizárta.

A helyesbítésről, a zárolásról és a törlésről a Vásárlót, valamint mindazokat az érintetteket értesíteni kell, akiknek korábban az adatot adatkezelés céljára továbbították. Ez az értesítés mellőzhető, ha az az adatkezelés céljára való tekintettel a Vásárló jogos érdekét nem sérti. Amennyiben Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. a Vásárló helyesbítés, zárolás vagy törlés iránti kérelmét nem teljesíti vagy nem tudja teljesíteni, akkor a kérelem kézhezvételétől számított 20 munkanapon belül írásban közli a Vásárlóval a helyesbítés, zárolás vagy törlés iránti kérelem elutasításának ténybeli és jogi indokait.

– Az adathordozhatósághoz való jog

Az érintett jogosult arra, hogy a rá vonatkozó, általa egy adatkezelő rendelkezésére bocsátott személyes adatokat tagolt, széles körben használt, géppel olvasható formátumban megkapja, továbbá jogosult arra, hogy ezeket az adatokat egy másik adatkezelőnek továbbítsa anélkül, hogy ezt akadályozná az az adatkezelő, amelynek a személyes adatokat a rendelkezésére bocsátotta.

– A tiltakozáshoz való jog

Az érintett jogosult arra, hogy a saját helyzetével kapcsolatos okokból bármikor tiltakozzon személyes adatainak a (…) kezelése ellen, ha a személyes adatok kezelésére az adatkezelő jogos érdeke, vagy a közhatalmi jelegge miatt kerül sor.

– Tiltakozás közvetlen üzletszerzés estén

Ha a személyes adatok kezelése közvetlen üzletszerzés érdekében történik, az érintett jogosult arra, hogy bármikor tiltakozzon a rá vonatkozó személyes adatok e célból történő kezelése ellen, ideértve a profilalkotást is, amennyiben az a közvetlen üzletszerzéshez kapcsolódik. Ha az érintett tiltakozik a személyes adatok közvetlen üzletszerzés érdekében történő kezelése ellen, akkor a személyes adatok a továbbiakban e célból nem kezelhetők.

Szolgáltató tiszteletben tartja és megóvja a személyes adatokat. A Szerződő adatainak felhasználása az Adatvédelmi törvény hatályos szabályozásának értelmében történik. Szolgáltató a vásárló adatait csak a szerződés teljesítése és a szerződés feltételeinek későbbi bizonyítása érdekében tárolja a szerződés fennállásának ideje alatt. A Szolgáltató a Szerződő számlázási adatit a 2000. évi C. törvény 169. § alapján legalább 8 évig köteles megőrizni.

9. Webáruház szolgáltatásainak igénybe vétele 

Célja:
A látogatók regisztrációja és nyilvántartása, megrendelések kezelése és teljesítése, a vásárlások, a számlázás és a kézbesítés kezelése, panaszok kezelése, visszahívások ügyintézése, vásárlóink szokásainak elemzése, vásárlóinkkal kapcsolattartás.

Kezelt adatok: 
teljes név, telefonszám és e-mail cím, online azonosító szám, az Ön vásárlásainak adatai (termék, mennyiség, ár, időpont), fizetéssel kapcsolatos adatok, átvétellel valamint kiszállítással kapcsolatos adatok: átvételi/kiszállítási határidő és kiszállítási cím (irányítószám, település, közterület neve és jellege, házszám, emelet, ajtó) vagy az átvételi pont adatai, számlázási név, természetes személy esetén teljes név,  az Ön adószáma (amennyiben ezek az adatok a számlázáshoz szükségesek), számlázási cím (irányítószám, település, közterület neve és jellege, házszám, emelet, ajtó).

Időtartama:
A webáruház működésének időtartama alatt határozatlan ideig, de legkésőbb az adatkezelési hozzájárulás visszavonásáig.
A szerződések teljesítéséhez kapcsolódó adatok megőrzési ideje 3 év.
A kiállított számláknak és azon iratoknak, melyek alapján a számlák kiállítása megtörtént, a megőrzési ideje 8 év. 

10. Az adatokat megismerő személyek köre:

A Webáruház használata során a Webáruház részére rendelkezésre bocsátott személyes adatokat elsősorban a Pink Beauty Bakery Bt képviselője, Ziemons Jennifer Melanie, valamint a belső munkatársai jogosultak megismerni. A Webáruház az adatokat bizalmasan kezeli, és nem adja ki harmadik fél számára, ez alól kivételt képez a megrendelés feldolgozása, kiszállítása (a futárszolgálat igénybe vétele a megrendelés kézbesítéséhez), pénzügyi elszámolása, könyvelése, illetve a webáruház üzemeltetése során felmerülő szükséges esetek. A Pink Beauty Bakery Bt  a honlap üzemeltetése, megrendelések teljesítése céljából (pl. futárszolgálat) adatfeldolgozót vesz igénybe, aki a Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. megbízásából az adatok feldolgozását végzi. A Pink Beauty Bakery Bt. az ilyen külső szereplők adatkezelési gyakorlatáért nem felelős.

11. Adatfeldolgozók megnevezése:

Pink Beauty Bakery Bt  adatkezelője:         Ziemons Jennifer Melanie

Tárhely szolgáltató:                 UNAS Online Kft.

Csomagküldés:                         Magyar Posta Zrt.

Könyvelés:                               Rozgonyi Consulting Kft.

A fentieken túl a Vásárlóra vonatkozó személyes adatok továbbítására kizárólag törvényben kötelezően meghatározott esetben, illetve a Vásárló írásos hozzájárulása alapján kerülhet sor. Az egyes informatikai rendszerek által, a webáruházban leadott megrendelésből készült számla adatai a rendelés leadása során magadott adatokkal rögzítésre és megőrzésre kerülnek a hatályos számviteli törvényben meghatározott időszakra.

12. A honlap látogatók technikai jellegű adatainak rögzítése

A honlap látogatása során az áruházi rendszer rögzíti a felhasználók IP címét, melyből bizonyos esetekben következtetni lehet az érintett személyre, ezen felül rögzíti az operációs rendszer, a böngésző típusát és a látogatott oldal címét. Az adatmentésnek elsősorban technikai jellegű célja van, a rendszer folyamatos működéséhez elengedhetetlen. Az adatrögzítés további célja a felhasználói szokások elemzése, látogatottsági statisztikák készítése, mely a még magasabb színvonalú kiszolgáláshoz nyújt segítséget. A naplóállományok elemzése során felmerült adatokat más információval az üzemeltető nem kapcsolja össze, a felhasználó személyének azonosítására nem törekszik. Anonim látogatóazonosító („cookie”) elhelyezése Az anonim látogatóazonosító („cookie”, „süti”) egy olyan egyedi azonosításra, illetve profilinformációk tárolására alkalmas jelsorozat, melyet a webszerver a látogató számítógépén helyez el. Az ilyen jelsorozat önmagában semmilyen módon nem képes a látogatót azonosítani, csak a látogató gépének felismerésére alkalmas. Nem tartalmaz nevet, e-mail címet vagy bármilyen más személyes információt. A Weboldal böngészéséhez nem szükséges a cookie-k elfogadása, de a vásárlás (belépés) funkció nem működik, ha a cookie-k elfogadása a böngészőben tiltva van.

Jogorvoslat

Az üzemeltető:

Neve: Pink Beauty Bakery Bt
Székhelye: H- 1036 Budapest, Bécsi út 85 fsz 5

Adószáma: 24205814-1-41
Cégjegyzékszámunk: 01-06-794596

Honlapja: www.jennysminicookingshop.com
Telefonszáma: +20 21 83 557
E-mail címe: jennysminicookingshop@gmail.com

Ha a vásárló úgy érzi, hogy az adatkezelő megsértette személyes adatai védelméhez való jogát, a 2011. évi CXII. törvény az információs önrendelkezési jogról és az információszabadságról szerint járhat el. (Itt olvasható: http://www.naih.hu/files/Infotv-_MO.pdf )

Jogorvoslati lehetőséggel, panasszal a Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság

Hatóságnál (NAIH) lehet élni:

Cím:1125 Budapest Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c

Posta cím:1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.

Telefon:+36 (1) 391-1400

Fax:+36 (1) 391-1410

E-mail:ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

URL: http://naih.hu

A Pink Beauty Bakery Bt törekszik arra, hogy minden esetlegesen felmerülő problémát békés úton és a Felek kölcsönös érdekeit szem előtt tartva, rövid időn belül és megnyugtatóan rendezze. A Pink Beauty Bakery Bt  fenntartja a jogot a fenti Adatkezelési Tájékoztatót a www.jennysminicookingshop.com honlapon egyoldalúan módosítsa.

Érvényes:  2019. július 20.